T

@

@


IEEE Asian Solid-State Circuits Conference, Welcome to Taiwan
Home
Conference Information
Welcome Message
Organization
Program
Call for Paper

Registration
Social Program
Accommodation
Visiting Taiwan
Contact Us
Downloads
Sponsorship

   










































































































@


Steering Committee
Chairman
Chorng-Kuang Wang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

Co-chairman
Takayasu Sakurai (Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo, Japan)

Secretary of General Affairs
Shen-Iuan Liu (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

Secretary of Technical Program
Makoto Ikeda (University of Tokyo, Japan)

International Liaison Members
Anantha Chandrakasan (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
Willy Sansen (Katholieke University, Belgium)

Members of Taiwan
Nicky Lu (Etron Technology, Inc., Taiwan)
Mark Liu (Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd., Taiwan)
Genda Hu (FocalTech Systems, Taiwan)
Jyuo-Ming Shyu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Members of Japan

Kunihiro Asada (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Kiyoo Itoh (Hitachi Central Research, Japan)
Takayasu Sakurai (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Katsuhiro Shimohigashi
(Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center, Japan)

Member of China
Zhihua Wang (Tsinghua University, China)

Members of Korea
Deong-Kyoon Jeong (Seoul National University, Korea)
Hoi-Jun Yoo (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Nam-Sung Woo (Samsung Electronics, Korea)

Member of India
Biswadip (Bobby)
Mitra (Texas Instruments, India)

@

Local Committee
Conference Chairman
Ming-Kai Tsai (MediaTek Inc., Taiwan)

Conference Co-chairmen
Bing-Lin Gu (Tsinghua University, China)

Organizing Committee Chair
Cheng-Wen Wu (Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan)

Exhibit
Chua-Chin Wang (National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan)

Secretary
Chau-Chin Su (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Publicity
Jinn-Shyan Wang (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)
Yao-Chou Lu (Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan)

Publications
Tai-Cheng Lee (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Ming-Der Shieh (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Local Arrangements
Andy Wu (Industrial Technology Research Institute, Taiwan)

Treasurer
Po-Chiun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Technical Program Committee

Chairman
Tohru Furuyama (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)

Co-chairman
Masao Fukuma (NEC Electronics Corporation, Japan)

Vice Chairman
Mototsugu Hamada (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)

Co-vice Chairman
Muneo Fukaishi (NEC Corporation, Japan)

Educational Program Chairman
Akira Matsuzawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Invited Program Chairman
Tadahiro Kuroda (Keio University, Japan)
@

TPC Sub-committee
Industry Program
Chair: Chang-Hyun Kim (Samsung Electronics, Korea)
Co-chair: Nicky Lu (Etron Technology Inc., Taiwan)

Student Design Contest
Chair: Shi-Ho Kim (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Chair: Shyh-Jye Jou (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Analog Circuits
Chair: Hidetoshi Onodera (Kyoto University, Japan)

Data Converter
Chair: Kunihiko Iizuka (Sharp Corporation, Japan)

Digital Circuits and Systems
Chair: Hideyuki Kabuo (Panasonic Corporation, Japan)

SoC and Signal Processing Systems
Chair: Kazutami Arimoto (Renesas Technology Corporation, Japan)

RF
Chair: Satoshi Tanaka (Renesas Technology Corporation, Japan)

Wireline and Mixed-Signal Circuits
Chair: Deog-Kyoon Jeong (Seoul National University, Korea)

Emerging Technologies and Applications
Chair: Koji Kotani (Tohoku University, Japan)

Memory
Chair: Jung-Bae Lee (Samsung Electronics, Korea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

@

© 2009 Elite Professional Conference Organizer. All Rights Reserved.

@